FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 9 Date: 05/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 JAPAN
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MUROFUSHI, KEISHI Goal Keeper
2 YAMANAKA, AKIRA
3 ARAI, TAKAMASA
4 YAMAGUCHI, TAKUMI
5 SUDA, AKIRA
6 TAKAHASHI, DAICHI
7 YAMANAKA, KEITA
8 IWAKATA, YUSUKE X X
9 MATSUZAKI, SATORU X X X
10 SHINOZAKI, FUMIKAZU Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 AUSTRALIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEIGHTON, REES Goal Keeper
2 DENMAN, LYLE X
3 HILL, LINDSAY
4 SHAH, JASON X
5 CLEE, ASHLEY
6 X     X HURLEY, BEVAN
7 COOK, MAXWELL
8 POBLET, JORDI
9 X       BOEHM, CAMERON X
10 GLASS, LEE Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  KIYOMIYA, KUNIO Director / 1st. Delegate   POBLET TORRES, JORDI
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   LINCOLN, HANNAH
NISHIMURA, KOICHI Main Coach HOEY, WILLIAM STEPHEN
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   MUNOZ, CLAUDIO
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   ZAMEK, ALEISHA
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:28 H 19:05 H H H
2nd. Period 19:17 H 19:51 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 3-2 4-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Francisco Garcia Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: COSTA, DANIEL (AR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Oscar Valverde Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERNANDEZ, CARLOS (AR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 9 Date: 05/09/2017
TEAM 1 JAPAN TEAM 2 AUSTRALIA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 15:47 1 17:04 2                
9 20:13 2 1:06 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5
6 X X X 42:47 40:47 37:18 33:18
7 X
8 X
9 X X 30:47 28:47
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 10:57 2                    
4 3:24 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 3-2 4-2
Referees 1+2 Names COSTA, DANIEL (AR) FERNANDEZ, CARLOS (AR)
Assistant Referee Name Francisco Garcia