FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 8 Date: 05/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 INDIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VIKRANT SINGH, VIKRANT SINGH Goal Keeper
2 BAIDWAN, GURJOT SINGH
3 GHAI, AMARJOT SINGH
4 GILL, MAJINI
5 GAUTAM, DHRUV X
6 CHOPRA, CHANDAN X
7 SEHGAL, AAKASH X
8 CHABA, KARAN
9 NARANG, SHUBHAM X X X
10 NARANG, KARAN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 CHINESE TAIPEI
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LIAO, MENG-CHIEH Goal Keeper
2 TSAI, CHENG-YEN
3 LIN, GAO-PING X
4 HO, JYUN-YEN
5 YANG, CHUNG-LIN
6 HUANG, YU-CHIN
7 LIN, YU-YEN
8 HUNG, KUO-CHUN X
9 LIU, SHI-CHENG X
10 CHEN, SHUN-YU Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate    
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
BARALDI, ALDO Main Coach LIOU, CHUN-LAI
  BALWINDERJIT SINGH, BALWINDERJIT SINGH Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:29 H 16:59 H H H
2nd. Period 17:09 H 17:39 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 1-1 5-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Daniel Costa Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Carlos Fernandez Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 8 Date: 05/09/2017
TEAM 1 INDIA TEAM 2 CHINESE TAIPEI
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5 X
6
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 9:50 2                    
7 2:24 1                    
9 14:59 1 2:02 1 0:15 1            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6
7
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 16:06 2                    
9 0:23 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 1-1 5-2
Referees 1+2 Names GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES) VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES)
Assistant Referee Name Daniel Costa