FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 7 Date: 05/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEVI, TOMER Goal Keeper
3 LIRMAN, URIEL X
4 COHEN, NEVO X X X
5 TOREN, ELAD X X
6 KEREN ZUR, ASSAF X X
7 RAZ, DORON X X X X
8 CARMELI, YARDEN X X X X
9 X       KURLAND, SHON X
11 GOREN, MATAN
10 PLAT, ITAMAR Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 NEW ZEALAND
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
57 BROOK, GREGORY Goal Keeper
2 SINGH, ROHAN
5 X       BARDO, JOHN X
6 GATOLOAI-MURRAY, KADIN X
7 TONKIN, DEANE X
9 CLARK, NATHAN
11 BEDFORD, CORY X
66 X       DELLER, TONY
67 CLARK, RUSSELL
69 WOODTHORPE, KERRY Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  ALKIN, OFER Director / 1st. Delegate   VASEY, STACEY
  SHENIDMAN, PAUL Director / 2nd. Delegate   SIGNAL, ANGELA
ULIEL, LIOR Main Coach VASEY, ROBERT
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   LANGRIDGE, ALLEY
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward   BEDFORD, TROY
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:31 H 15:13 H H H
2nd. Period 15:24 H 15:59 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
12-2 4-1 16-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Oscar Valverde Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Francisco Garcia Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 7 Date: 05/09/2017
TEAM 1 ISRAEL TEAM 2 NEW ZEALAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
3 X
4 X
5
6
7
8 X
9 X X 18:31 16:31
11
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 3:16 2                    
4 24:39 1 8:04 1 6:36 1            
5 20:42 2 12:57 2                
6 13:42 1 9:45 1                
7 14:08 1 11:38 1 16:14 2            
8 20:15 1 20:03 1 1:18 1 0:53 1        
9 16:12 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
57
2 X
5 X X 33:04 31:04
6
7 X
9
11
66 X X 26:30 24:30
67
69 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 6:32 2                    
7 4:41 1                    
11 16:43 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
12-2 4-1 16-3
Referees 1+2 Names ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) EHLERT, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name Oscar Valverde