FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 6 Date: 04/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 AUSTRALIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEIGHTON, REES Goal Keeper
2 DENMAN, LYLE
3 HILL, LINDSAY
4 SHAH, JASON
5 CLEE, ASHLEY
6 X       HURLEY, BEVAN
7 COOK, MAXWELL X
8 POBLET, JORDI X X
9 BOEHM, CAMERON X X X
10 GLASS, LEE Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEVI, TOMER Goal Keeper
3 LIRMAN, URIEL
4 COHEN, NEVO
5 TOREN, ELAD
6 KEREN ZUR, ASSAF X
7 RAZ, DORON X
8 CARMELI, YARDEN
9 X       KURLAND, SHON X X X X
11 GOREN, MATAN
10 PLAT, ITAMAR Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  POBLET TORRES, JORDI Director / 1st. Delegate   ALKIN, OFER
  LINCOLN, HANNAH Director / 2nd. Delegate   SHENIDMAN, PAUL
HOEY, WILLIAM STEPHEN Main Coach ULIEL, LIOR
  MUNOZ, CLAUDIO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor    
  ZAMEK, ALEISHA Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:26 H 19:05 H H H
2nd. Period 19:15 H 19:57 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-4 2-1 5-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Paulo Rainha Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Joaquim Pinto Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 6 Date: 04/09/2017
TEAM 1 AUSTRALIA TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5
6 X X 24:57 22:57
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 13:58 2                    
8 20:21 1 2:24 1                
9 9:24 1 12:59 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X X 18:44 16:44
11
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 4:31 1                    
9 15:36 1 3:38 1 0:22 1 2:37 2        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-4 2-1 5-5
Referees 1+2 Names BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) TORRES, RUI (PT)
Assistant Referee Name Paulo Rainha