FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 4 Date: 04/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 NEW ZEALAND
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
2 SINGH, ROHAN Goal Keeper
5 X       BARDO, JOHN X
6 X       GATOLOAI-MURRAY, KADIN
7 TONKIN, DEANE X X
9 CLARK, NATHAN X
11 BEDFORD, CORY
57 BROOK, GREGORY
66 DELLER, TONY
67 CLARK, RUSSELL
69 WOODTHORPE, KERRY Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 INDIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VIKRANT SINGH, VIKRANT SINGH Goal Keeper
2 BAIDWAN, GURJOT SINGH
3 X       GHAI, AMARJOT SINGH
4 X       GILL, MAJINI X
5 GAUTAM, DHRUV
6 X       CHOPRA, CHANDAN X X
7 X       SEHGAL, AAKASH X
8 CHABA, KARAN
9 NARANG, SHUBHAM X X X X X X
10 NARANG, KARAN Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VASEY, STACEY Director / 1st. Delegate    
  SIGNAL, ANGELA Director / 2nd. Delegate    
VASEY, ROBERT Main Coach BARALDI, ALDO
  LANGRIDGE, ALLEY Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   BALWINDERJIT SINGH, BALWINDERJIT SINGH
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  BEDFORD, TROY Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:43 H 15:17 H H H
2nd. Period 15:28 H 16:07 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 2-5 3-9
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Joaquim Pinto Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Paulo Rainha Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 4 Date: 04/09/2017
TEAM 1 NEW ZEALAND TEAM 2 INDIA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
2
5 X X 37:17 35:17
6 X X 8:26 6:26
7 X
9
11
57
66 X
67
69 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 20:23 1 6:25 2                
9 5:27 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X X 10:14 8:14
4 X 5:37 3:37
5 X
6 X 18:57 16:57
7 X X 46:36 44:36
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 7:38 2                    
6 18:23 1 9:43 1                
7 16:34 1                    
9 17:33 1 15:29 2 14:09 2 2:35 2 0:35 2    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 2-5 3-9
Referees 1+2 Names EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name Joaquim Pinto