FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 3 Date: 03/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEVI, TOMER Goal Keeper
3 LIRMAN, URIEL
4 COHEN, NEVO X
5 TOREN, ELAD X X
6 GOREN, MATAN
7 RAZ, DORON X X
8 CARMELI, YARDEN X
9 KURLAND, SHON X
10 PLAT, ITAMAR Goal Keeper
                           
 
TEAM 2 JAPAN
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MUROFUSHI, KEISHI Goal Keeper
2 YAMANAKA, AKIRA
3 ARAI, TAKAMASA
4 YAMAGUCHI, TAKUMI
5 SUDA, AKIRA
6 TAKAHASHI, DAICHI
7 YAMANAKA, KEITA
8 IWAKATA, YUSUKE
9 MATSUZAKI, SATORU X X
10 SHINOZAKI, FUMIKAZU Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  ALKIN, OFER Director / 1st. Delegate   KIYOMIYA, KUNIO
  SHENIDMAN, PAUL Director / 2nd. Delegate    
ULIEL, LIOR Main Coach NISHIMURA, KOICHI
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:32 H 19:10 H H H
2nd. Period 19:20 H 19:54 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 2-0 6-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Luis Peixoto Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SOSA, BRUNO (GB) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Miguel Guilherme Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 3 Date: 03/09/2017
TEAM 1 ISRAEL TEAM 2 JAPAN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
3 X
4 X
5
6
7 X
8
9 X
10
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 5:04 1                    
5 3:42 1 4:41 2                
7 3:18 2                    
8 8:05 1                    
9 6:04 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 11:29 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 2-0 6-1
Referees 1+2 Names SOSA, BRUNO (GB) GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO)
Assistant Referee Name Luis Peixoto