FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 2 Date: 03/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 INDIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VIKRANT SINGH, VIKRANT SINGH Goal Keeper
2 BAIDWAN, GURJOT SINGH
3 GHAI, AMARJOT SINGH
4 GILL, MAJINI
5 GAUTAM, DHRUV X X
6 CHOPRA, CHANDAN X
7 X       SEHGAL, AAKASH X X
8 CHABA, KARAN
9 NARANG, SHUBHAM X X
10 NARANG, KARAN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 AUSTRALIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEIGHTON, REES Goal Keeper
2 DENMAN, LYLE
3 HILL, LINDSAY
4 SHAH, JASON X X
5 CLEE, ASHLEY
6 X       HURLEY, BEVAN X X X
7 COOK, MAXWELL
8 POBLET, JORDI X X
9 BOEHM, CAMERON
10 GLASS, LEE Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate   POBLET TORRES, JORDI
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   LINCOLN, HANNAH
BARALDI, ALDO Main Coach HOEY, WILLIAM STEPHEN
  BALWINDERJIT SINGH, BALWINDERJIT SINGH Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   MUNOZ, CLAUDIO
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   ZAMEK, ALEISHA
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:29 H 17:55 H H H
2nd. Period 17:55 H 17:51 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-5 3-1 6-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Bruno Sosa Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PEIXOTO, LUIS (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Giavanni Grisales Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GUILHERME, MIGUEL (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 2 Date: 03/09/2017
TEAM 1 INDIA TEAM 2 AUSTRALIA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6
7 X X 33:44 31:44
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 15:27 1                    
6 14:51 2                    
7 16:01 1 1:37 2                
9 16:48 1 0:21 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6 X X 21:20 19:20
7
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 12:22 1                    
6 17:33 1 3:04 1 13:23 2            
8 23:18 1 23:18 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-5 3-1 6-6
Referees 1+2 Names PEIXOTO, LUIS (PT) GUILHERME, MIGUEL (PT)
Assistant Referee Name Bruno Sosa