FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 1 Date: 03/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 CHINESE TAIPEI
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LIAO, MENG-CHIEH Goal Keeper
2 TSAI, CHENG-YEN X
3 LIN, GAO-PING X
4 HO, JYUN-YEN
5 YANG, CHUNG-LIN X X
6 HUANG, YU-CHIN X
7 LIN, YU-YEN
8 HUNG, KUO-CHUN X
9 LIU, SHI-CHENG X
10 CHEN, SHUN-YU Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 NEW ZEALAND
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
2 SINGH, ROHAN Goal Keeper
5 BARDO, JOHN
6 GATOLOAI-MURRAY, KADIN X X
7 TONKIN, DEANE
9 CLARK, NATHAN
11 BEDFORD, CORY
57 BROOK, GREGORY
66 DELLER, TONY X X
67 CLARK, RUSSELL
                           
                           
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate   VASEY, STACEY
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   SIGNAL, ANGELA
LIOU, CHUN-LAI Main Coach VASEY, ROBERT
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   LANGRIDGE, ALLEY
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward   BEDFORD, TROY
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:29 H 14:59 H H H
2nd. Period 15:10 H 15:48 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 5-5 6-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Miguel Guilherme Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Luis Peixoto Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 1 Date: 03/09/2017
TEAM 1 CHINESE TAIPEI TEAM 2 NEW ZEALAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6
7
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 4:12 2                    
5 11:02 2 8:34 2                
6 20:16 2                    
8 18:08 1                    
9 18:31 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
2 X
5 X
6 X
7
9
11
57
66 X
67 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 15:20 2 4:31 2                
6 21:20 2                    
66 8:31 2 2:02 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 5-5 6-5
Referees 1+2 Names RAINHA, PAULO (PT) PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT)
Assistant Referee Name Miguel Guilherme